سدیم لوریل سولفاتSLS

سدیم لوریل سولفاتSLS

سدیم لوریل (لاریل ) سولفات که به اختصار به SLS  معروف میباشد دارای فرمول شیمیائی NaC12H25SO4 میباشد نام دیگر سدیم لوریل سولفات ﺳﺪﯾﻢ دودﺳﯿﻞ ﺳﻮﻟﻔﺎت SDS میباشد .سدیم لورل سولفات جزء سورفکتانتها بوده و قدرت پاک کنندگی بالائی نیز دارد سدیم لوریل سولفات یک ترکیب شیمیائی با خاصیت امولسیون کنندگی است همچنین دارای خاصیت : پف دهنده گی ، تسریع کننده انحلال و کف کننده نیز میباشد . از سدیم لوریل سولفات در تولید مواد شوینده ،شامپو ها ،  دترجنت ها – خمیر دندان – و برخی از مواد غذائی و داروئی استفاده میشود .

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS)
Synonyms:  Sodium Laruyl Sulphate, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, SDS, SLS, K12
Molecular Formula: CH3(CH2)nOSO3Na, n=11,13
Application
A. Detergency: tooth paste, shampoo, cosmetic, detergent and so on.
B. Construction: plasterboard, additive of concrete, coating and so on.
C. Pharmaceutical: Medicine, pesticide and so on.
D. Leather: leather soft agent, wool cleaning agent and so on.
E. Paper making: penetrant, flocculating agent, deinking agent and so on.
F. Auxiliaries: texitile auxiliaries, plastic auxiliaries and so on.
G. Fire fighting:  oil well fire fighting, fire fighting device and so on.
H. Mineral choosing: mine flotation, coal water mixture and so on.
I. Rubber latex
J. PVC Paste Resin.
K. Electrolyzation of Manganese Dioxide.
Feature:
Good Emulsifying, foaming, osmosis, detergency and dispersing performances.
Dissolves in the water easily.
Compatibility with anion and non-ionic.
Fast biodegradability.
Specification:
Item Unit Standard of Analysis
Appearance – white powder
Content of Active Matter %wt ≥۹۲
Content of Water %wt ≤۲%
Content of Inorganic Salt %wt ≤۵
PH Value-7.5-9.5
Content of Petroleum ether soluble substances %wt≤۱٫۵
Whiteness wg ≥۹۵

دیدگاهتان را بنویسید

نشانی ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. بخش‌های موردنیاز علامت‌گذاری شده‌اند *